Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) Confirming To I
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6090027
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2025 21:38
End Date
Expired 05/04/2025

Expired 514 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

437053.78

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Th Paulalthuom Gangte
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Canara Bank

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Furniture world Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX MHB V4 04-04-2025 16:40:47 MII Qualified
2 MERCANTILE SYSTEMS Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX MHB V4 04-04-2025 19:16:22 MII Qualified
3 METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX MHB V4 04-04-2025 21:07:30 MII Qualified
4 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-RC-03 03-04-2025 16:15:42 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to I 437053.78 L1
2 MERCANTILE SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to I 502611.89 L2
3 Furniture world (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to I 524464.44 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
METHODEX Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 Open-type (No side and back sheets) Type METHODEX METHODEX Slotted Angle Rack 6ft 2 ₹ 15712.280
METHODEX Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest METHODEX METHODEX V-31 NS 11 ₹ 86340.430
METHODEX Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism METHODEX METHODEX MHB V4 3 ₹ 33016.830
METHODEX Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism METHODEX METHODEX X-102 V4 (STD) 12 ₹ 113885.400
METHODEX Types of Shelving Cabinets Large METHODEX METHODEX MAJOR ALMIRAH WT LOCKER DL 78* 36*19 INCH 4 ₹ 84904.760
METHODEX Seat only Chair Count 3 METHODEX METHODEX L3CH ADV MSPL 5003 THREE SEATER IN SS202 4 ₹ 103194.080
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise