Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Housing(c. I) Sofn 224 Oil Lub. 120 Mm Dia, (1 Set= 1 Off Bf Type For Loc. & 1 Off Bl Typ
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6098169
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 29, 2025 16:48
End Date
Expired 19/04/2025

Expired 503 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : NEC Model : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-224 OIL LUB. - 120 MM D Title : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-224 OIL LUB. - 120 MM DIA, (1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL TYPE NON 01-04-2025 14:50:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS Make : N E W Model : CAST IRON SOFN 224 PLUMMER BLOCK Title : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-224 OIL LUB. - 120 MM DIA, (1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL TYPE NON 17-04-2025 21:39:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS Make : MASTA Model : SOFN 224 Title : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-224 OIL LUB. - 120 MM DIA, (1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL TYPE NON 08-04-2025 14:50:11 MII Qualified
4 RS TRADING CORPORATION Make : SKF Model : SOFN-224 Title : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-224 OIL LUB. - 120 MM DIA, (1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL TYPE NON 08-04-2025 08:32:32 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise