Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Housing(c. I) Sofn 522 Oil Lub. 100 Mm Shaft Dia 1 Set= 1 Off Bf Type For Loc. & 1 Off Bl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4606738
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 16:27
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN

Contract Value

46554

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MCROCH & COMPANY Make : MCOCH & OMPANY Model : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-224 OIL LUB. - 120 MM D Title : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-224 OIL LUB. - 120 MM DIA, (1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL TYPE 20-02-2024 14:38:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : NEC Model : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-522 OIL LUB. - 100 MM S Title : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-522 OIL LUB. - 100 MM SHAFT DIA 1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL 15-02-2024 17:23:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW Model : NEW Title : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-224 OIL LUB. - 120 MM DIA 18-02-2024 21:03:39 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-522 OIL LUB. - 100 MM SHAFT DIA 1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL 46554.00 L1
2 MCROCH & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-522 OIL LUB. - 100 MM SHAFT DIA 1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL 56640.00 L2
3 NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-522 OIL LUB. - 100 MM SHAFT DIA 1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL 71590.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-522 OIL LUB. - 100 MM SHAFT DIA 1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL NEC BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-522 OIL LUB. - 100 MM S 2 ₹ 46554.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise