Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing(c. I) Sofn 228 Oil Lub. 140 Mm Dia, (1 Set= 1 Off Bf Type For Loc. & 1 Off Bl Typ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4508056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MCROCH & COMPANY
Contract Value
122720
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCROCH & COMPANY | Make : MCOCH & OMPANY Model : GREASE LUB. BEARING HOUSING (NON-LOC. TYPE) WITH W Title : GREASE LUB. BEARING HOUSING (NON-LOC. TYPE) WITH WATER JACKET SUITABLE FOR BRG. NO. 22326 CC, FOR 15 | 31-01-2024 11:55:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NEC Model : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN Title : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN | 27-01-2024 18:28:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS | Make : MASTA Model : SOFN Title : SOFN | 31-01-2024 15:10:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCROCH & COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-228 OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA, (1-SET= 1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL TYP | 125080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-228 OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA, (1-SET= 1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL TYP | 147110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-228 OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA, (1-SET= 1-OFF BF-TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL TYP | 311200.73 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREASE LUB. BEARING HOUSING (NON-LOC. TYPE) WITH WATER JACKET SUITABLE FOR BRG. NO. 22326 CC, FOR 15 | MCOCH & OMPANY | GREASE LUB. BEARING HOUSING (NON-LOC. TYPE) WITH W | 1 | ₹ 54280.000 |
| GREASE LUB. BEARING HOUSING (NON-LOC. TYPE) WITH WATER JACKET SUITABLE FOR BRG. NO. 22326 CC, FOR 15 | MCOCH & OMPANY | GREASE LUB. BEARING HOUSING (NON-LOC. TYPE) WITH W | 1 | ₹ 68440.000 |