Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Housing(c. I) Sofn 220 Oil Lub. 100 Mm Dia (1 Set= 1 Off Bf Type For Loc. & 1 Off Bl Type
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4539514
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 16:02
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MCROCH & COMPANY Make : MCROCH & COMPANY Model : SOFN 522 Title : SOFN 522 31-01-2024 12:16:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : NEC Model : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-220 OIL LUB. - 100 MM D Title : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SOFN-220 OIL LUB. - 100 MM DIA (1-SET= 1-OFF BF TYPE FOR LOC. & 1-OFF BL TYPE 27-01-2024 18:12:46 MII MSE Qualified
3 NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS Make : MASTA Model : SOFN Title : SOFN 01-02-2024 15:14:23 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise