Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Pouring Cup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BAWA MOTOR WORKSM/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | Make : Agromec Model : Aluminium Pouring Cup Title : Aluminium Pouring Cup | 22-08-2024 18:04:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 20-08-2024 15:14:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BAWA MOTOR WORKS | Make : OEM Model : Drawing: FT-11-15 Title : Aluminium Pouring Cup (Cover for Pouring Basin) | 20-08-2024 17:02:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | C.R.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Misc items Title : Misc items | 22-08-2024 19:02:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : ALUMINIUM SUPPORT LEG Title : ALUMINIUM SUPPORT LEG | 22-08-2024 19:25:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | I.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BHEL Drgs & Spec Model : Aluminium Pouring Cup Title : Aluminium Pouring Cup | 22-08-2024 16:59:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES | Make : Unbranded Sleeve - Water Level Gauge Glass Model : Unbranded Sleeve - Water Level Gauge Glass Title : Unbranded Sleeve - Water Level Gauge Glass | 21-08-2024 08:22:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Aluminium Pouring Cup Model : Aluminium Pouring Cup Title : Aluminium Pouring Cup | 22-08-2024 17:25:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Aluminium Pouring Cup Model : Aluminium Pouring Cup Title : Aluminium Pouring Cup | 22-08-2024 17:32:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium Pouring Cup (Cover for Pouring Basin) | OEM | Drawing: FT-11-15 | 600 | ₹ 138600.000 |
| Unbranded Sleeve - Water Level Gauge Glass | Unbranded Sleeve - Water Level Gauge Glass | Unbranded Sleeve - Water Level Gauge Glass | 200 | ₹ 46200.000 |