Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refractory Pouring Cup. Dia 100 Mm.,Refractory Pouring Cup. Dia 120 Mm.,Refractory Pouring Cup. Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 02:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIMAL CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITEDSOUVENIOR CERAMICS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABS Model : SPECIAL REFRACTORY SHAPES Title : SPECIAL REFRACTORY SHAPES | 10-02-2024 16:12:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | APODICTIC CERAMICS PVT LTD | Make : APODICTIC Model : REFRACTORY POURING CUP Title : REFRACTORY POURING CUP | 31-01-2024 08:21:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BIMAL CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIMAL CERA Model : BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES Title : POURING SHAPES | 05-02-2024 13:40:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : Pouring Cup Title : Pouring Cup | 05-02-2024 13:50:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHREE PARASNATH REFRECTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 03-02-2024 11:42:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SOUVENIOR CERAMICS | Make : SOUVENIOR Model : Refractory Pouring Cup. Dia 100 MM. ( Q3 ) Title : Refractory Pouring Cup. Dia 100 MM. ( Q3) | 03-02-2024 17:40:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 380 | ₹ 208620.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 2400 | ₹ 202800.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 320 | ₹ 47520.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 720 | ₹ 388080.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 1600 | ₹ 175200.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 560 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 960 | ₹ 61920.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 1600 | ₹ 191200.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 480 | ₹ 64560.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 120 | ₹ 71640.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 880 | ₹ 171160.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 3500 | ₹ 260750.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 960 | ₹ 335520.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 1200 | ₹ 59400.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 1200 | ₹ 71400.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 1200 | ₹ 83400.000 |
| POURING SHAPES | BIMAL CERA | BIMAL CERA POURING SHAPES | 560 | ₹ 103040.000 |
| Refractory Reducers. Dia 70/60 MM ( Q3) | SOUVENIOR | Refractory Reducers. Dia 70/60 MM ( Q3 ) | 240 | ₹ 8880.000 |
| Refractory Reducers. Dia 90/80 MM ( Q3) | SOUVENIOR | Refractory Reducers. Dia 90/80 MM ( Q3 ) | 1200 | ₹ 44640.000 |