Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Gate Pass; Digital
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5329775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARMEL PRINTERS | 11-09-2024 00:57:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Excel IQ Edutech | 09-09-2024 10:55:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS | 10-09-2024 17:28:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JASMINE GRAFIX | 11-09-2024 15:56:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES | 11-09-2024 10:18:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE | 10-09-2024 20:47:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SMARTPARK STAMPS & PRINTS | 02-09-2024 12:47:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 15000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JASMINE GRAFIX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 18750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CARMEL PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 27500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SMARTPARK STAMPS & PRINTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 27500.00 | L3 |
| 5 | PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 29200.00 | L4 |
| 6 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 50000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | Excel IQ Edutech( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 250000.00 | L6 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read morePrinting and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreof your Industry type