Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Gate Pass; Digital
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5138486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Shri Gyan Sagar Publications
45000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | apgraphic enterprises | 11-07-2024 13:12:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Indu Cards & Graphics | 11-07-2024 12:51:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS | 11-07-2024 11:58:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2024 19:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIRMAL MEDIA CENTRE | 10-07-2024 14:07:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shri Gyan Sagar Publications | 11-07-2024 10:03:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VISUALLY ART | 11-07-2024 00:41:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Gyan Sagar Publications | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 45000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIRMAL MEDIA CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 57000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 66000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Indu Cards & Graphics( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 69000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | apgraphic enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 105000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | 300000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Digital | Paper-based Printing Services | 1500 | ₹ 45000.000 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read morePrinting and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreServices providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Services providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreof your Industry type