Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Hose,Dual Brake Valve,Repair Kit Air Dryer Assembly,Hose 3 Id 4 Long,Brake Lining Kit Std,No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6099486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2025 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2025
Expired 505 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTSOCPRO ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 10-04-2025 22:23:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-04-2025 12:06:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES | - | 17-04-2025 18:20:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2025 17:55:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHADAB ENTERPRISES | - | 14-04-2025 19:37:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Hose,Dual Brake Valve,Repair Kit Air Dryer Assembly,Hose 3 ID 4 Long,Brake Lining Kit Std,No | 45571.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Hose,Dual Brake Valve,Repair Kit Air Dryer Assembly,Hose 3 ID 4 Long,Brake Lining Kit Std,No | 49490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Hose,Dual Brake Valve,Repair Kit Air Dryer Assembly,Hose 3 ID 4 Long,Brake Lining Kit Std,No | 51737.00 | L3 |