Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brush Set,Rubber Hose,Repair Kit Dual Brake Valve,Hose Water Outlet,Flange Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5634210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 630 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 11:21:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES | - | 11-12-2024 11:16:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 11:04:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 10:56:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-11-2024 16:00:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brush Set,Rubber Hose,Repair Kit Dual Brake Valve,Hose Water Outlet,Flange Holder | 16020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush Set,Rubber Hose,Repair Kit Dual Brake Valve,Hose Water Outlet,Flange Holder | 17926.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush Set,Rubber Hose,Repair Kit Dual Brake Valve,Hose Water Outlet,Flange Holder | 19223.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush Set,Rubber Hose,Repair Kit Dual Brake Valve,Hose Water Outlet,Flange Holder | 19384.00 | L4 |