Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Hiring Of Venue Preparation For Barakhana Farewell Ceremony 🎊 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Lumpsum Based Hiring Of Venue Preparation Services For The Farewell Visit Of A Dignitary At Barakhana. 🕊️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 9:00 Am Service Providers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Preparation And Decoration Of The Venue, Ensuring A Grand And Dignified Event. Keywords: Tentage Service, Lumpsum Based, Venue Preparation, Barakhana, Farewell Ceremony, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Hiring Of Venue Preparation Towards Barakhana For Farewell Visit Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS | 07-04-2024 21:10:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | 08-04-2024 06:56:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES | 07-04-2024 18:22:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MILAN GUNVANT SHAH (PROP.OF MILAN DECORATORS) | 07-04-2024 23:18:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-04-2024 18:15:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS | 07-04-2024 18:06:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Vishwajeet Enterprises | 08-04-2024 06:59:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF VENUE PREPARATION TOWARDS BARAKHANA FOR FAREWELL VISIT OF | 688237.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILAN GUNVANT SHAH (PROP.OF MILAN DECORATORS)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF VENUE PREPARATION TOWARDS BARAKHANA FOR FAREWELL VISIT OF | 690000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF VENUE PREPARATION TOWARDS BARAKHANA FOR FAREWELL VISIT OF | 767000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF VENUE PREPARATION TOWARDS BARAKHANA FOR FAREWELL VISIT OF | 807474.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF VENUE PREPARATION TOWARDS BARAKHANA FOR FAREWELL VISIT OF | 826000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Diksha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF VENUE PREPARATION TOWARDS BARAKHANA FOR FAREWELL VISIT OF | 900000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Vishwajeet Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF VENUE PREPARATION TOWARDS BARAKHANA FOR FAREWELL VISIT OF | 1000000.00 | L7 |