Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Equipment Tentage And Venue Preparation For Honble Rm Visit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISE | 28-01-2024 17:16:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIAN MARINE | 28-01-2024 17:25:42 | Coir Board | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EVENT FEASTA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-01-2024 14:55:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAUSHIK TRANSPORT AND SUPPORT SERVICES | 01-02-2024 09:46:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PYRAMID EVENTS & ENTERTAINMENT | 31-01-2024 16:43:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWARIT E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 09:56:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THIRD EYE SECURITY SYSTEMS | 28-01-2024 16:24:49 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF EQUIPMENT TENTAGE AND VENUE PREPARATION FOR HONBLE RM VISIT | 985000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THIRD EYE SECURITY SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF EQUIPMENT TENTAGE AND VENUE PREPARATION FOR HONBLE RM VISIT | 995000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASIAN MARINE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF EQUIPMENT TENTAGE AND VENUE PREPARATION FOR HONBLE RM VISIT | 1000000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PYRAMID EVENTS & ENTERTAINMENT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF EQUIPMENT TENTAGE AND VENUE PREPARATION FOR HONBLE RM VISIT | 1888000.00 | L4 |