Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Axial Fan 350 Mm/230 V/4 P/Crm Crane
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5627827
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 21, 2024 17:06
End Date
Expired 13/12/2024

Expired 632 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sekar Shanmukh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Salem Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HICOOL Model : AXIAL FAN 350MM/230V/4P/CRM CRANE Title : AXIAL FAN 350MM/230V/4P/CRM CRANE 11-12-2024 17:07:06 N/A Qualified
2 JDS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Make : Hicool Model : 4E-350 S Title : AXIAL FAN 350MM/230V/4P/CRM CRANE 12-12-2024 18:34:31 N/A Qualified
3 SWAY POWER Make : HICOOL Model : 4E-350S Title : AXIAL FAN 350MM/230V/4P/CRM CRANE 13-12-2024 13:19:53 N/A Qualified
4 TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS Make : Hicool Model : 4E-350 S Title : AXIAL FAN 350MM/230V/4P/CRM CRANE 13-12-2024 11:42:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AXIAL FAN 350MM/230V/4P/CRM CRANE 46805.09 L1
2 SWAY POWER Item Categories : AXIAL FAN 350MM/230V/4P/CRM CRANE 48622.88 L2
3 JDS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Item Categories : AXIAL FAN 350MM/230V/4P/CRM CRANE 62288.14 L3
4 TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS Item Categories : AXIAL FAN 350MM/230V/4P/CRM CRANE 67881.36 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise