Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Services For Eia Study Emp Public Hearing Environment Clearance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4140651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENVIROCARE TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED
5040000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 15:20:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECO CHEM SALES AND SERVICES | 09-11-2023 11:19:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENVIROCARE TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-11-2023 14:02:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2023 10:55:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANTEC CONSULTANTS PVT LTD | 20-11-2023 17:08:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS | 21-11-2023 14:02:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIROCARE TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for EIA studyEMP Public Hearing Environment Clearance | 5040000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for EIA studyEMP Public Hearing Environment Clearance | 6254187.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for EIA studyEMP Public Hearing Environment Clearance | 7198000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ECO CHEM SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for EIA studyEMP Public Hearing Environment Clearance | 8602200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for EIA studyEMP Public Hearing Environment Clearance and other statutory clearances viz EC to CTE from GPCB for Onshore Development and Production of Oil Gas from 656 wells in 52 blocks in Gujarat | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5040000.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of services for eia study emp conduct of public hearing obtaining
Read more
Custom bid for services - services for eia study and environment management plan and public hearing
Read more
Custom bid for services - eia, rra, qra study for h2so4,custom bid for services - eia, rra, qra stu
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of services for conducting environmental impact assessment eia stu
Read more
of your Industry type