Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Opportunity For Environmental Consultants! 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Hiring Of Services To Conduct An Environmental Impact Assessment (Eia) Study, Environmental Management Plan (Emp), And The Conduct Of Public Hearings. 🌱🔍 🗓️ Deadline: July 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Consultants Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Expertise In Environmental Studies And Compliance With Regulatory Frameworks. Keywords: Environmental Consultants, Eia Study, Environmental Management Plan, Public Hearing, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Services For Eia Study Emp Conduct Of Public Hearing Obtaining
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5063817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENVIROCARE TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED
2124000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 12:14:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECO CHEM SALES AND SERVICES | 27-07-2024 11:37:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENKAY ENVIRO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 13:33:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENVIROCARE TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 15:17:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 15:38:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PLANET G ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY | 19-06-2024 12:26:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIYARAM CONSTRUCTION | 29-07-2024 17:36:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS | 29-07-2024 17:05:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIROCARE TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for EIA study EMP Conduct of Public Hearing Obtaining | 2124000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for EIA study EMP Conduct of Public Hearing Obtaining | 3425304.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECO CHEM SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for EIA study EMP Conduct of Public Hearing Obtaining | 3504600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for EIA study EMP Conduct of Public Hearing Obtaining | 3742370.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for EIA study EMP Conduct of Public Hearing Obtaining Environmental Clearance and other statutory clearances viz EC to CTE from GPCB for Establishment of Gas Compressor Plant GCP III at Kalol District Gand.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2124000.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCustom bid for services - obtaining cto for das project prof ser consultancy eia emp baseline
Read more
Fixing eia consultant for preparation of eia -emp and obtaining environment clearance from moef&cc
Fixing eia consultant for preparation of eia -emp and obtaining environment clearance from moef&cc
Read moreCustom bid for services - services for eia study and environment management plan and public hearing
Read more
of your Industry type