Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Modular Furniture For Educational Space 🎓 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Modular Island Workbench With Electrical And Internet Connectivity For An Educational Room Designed For 302 Students. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Plans, To Meet The Educational Needs Of The Space. Keywords: Modular Island Workbench, Educational Furniture, Electrical Connectivity, Internet Connectivity, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Island Workbench For Room Of 302,Electrical And Internet Connectivity For Room Of 302,Modul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
8433796.88
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 10:20:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 13:27:32 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 12:33:27 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARPAR INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD | - | 25-04-2024 11:18:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench for Room of 302,Electrical and Internet Connectivity for Room of 302,Modul | 8433796.88 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench for Room of 302,Electrical and Internet Connectivity for Room of 302,Modul | 9108500.66 | L2 |
| 3 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench for Room of 302,Electrical and Internet Connectivity for Room of 302,Modul | 9277176.58 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modular Island Workbench for Room of 302 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2315269.740 |
| Electrical and Internet Connectivity for Room of 302 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 604868.000 |
| Modular Computer Table for Room of 305 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1718649.940 |
| Electrical and Internet ConnectivityElectrical and Internet Connectivity for Room of 305 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 641341.800 |
| Modular Island Workbench for Room of 303 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2176287.560 |
| Electrical and Internet ConnectivityElectrical and Internet Connectivity for Room of 303 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 534451.500 |
| Modular Island Workbench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180360.640 |
| Electrical and Internet Connectivity Electrical and Internet Connectivity for Modular Workbench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 262567.700 |
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreModular island workbench with sink,modular island workbench without sink,table wall size unit witho
Read more
Modular electrical switches and accessories,modular electrical switches and accessories,non - modul
Read more
Modular electrical switches and accessories,modular electrical switches and accessories,non - modul
Read more
Modular electrical switches and accessories,modular electrical switches and accessories,non - modul
Read more
Crc island workbench wet lab, 4 storage,modular wall facing workbench l shape with 7 base cabinet,m
Read more
Crc island workbench wet lab, 4 storage,modular wall facing workbench l shape with 7 base cabinet,m
Read more
Modular wall facing and island workbench refer to sl no 1 of boq laboratory room 1 in the technical
Read more
Modular island workbench with 8 base cabinet workbench with castor wheel refer to sl no 1 of boq in
Read more
Internet bonding device for reliable internet connectivity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type