Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Island Laboratory Workbench,Wall Laboratory Workstation Wet Lab,Island Laboratory Workstation Instr
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4192077
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 17:26
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3482193

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shouvik Masanta
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-11-2023 10:50:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-11-2023 15:37:17 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
3 ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-11-2023 15:34:02 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
4 VARPAR INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD - 22-11-2023 15:29:10 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Island Laboratory Workbench,Wall Laboratory workstation Wet Lab,Island Laboratory workstation Instr 3482193.00 L1
2 HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Island Laboratory Workbench,Wall Laboratory workstation Wet Lab,Island Laboratory workstation Instr 3830410.80 L2
3 IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Island Laboratory Workbench,Wall Laboratory workstation Wet Lab,Island Laboratory workstation Instr 4004523.20 L3
4 VARPAR INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Island Laboratory Workbench,Wall Laboratory workstation Wet Lab,Island Laboratory workstation Instr 4178655.60 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Island Laboratory Workbench NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 198824.000
Wall Laboratory workstation Wet Lab NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 73152.000
Island Laboratory workstation Instrument Lab NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 111864.000
Wall Laboratory Workstation Instrument Lab NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 266530.000
Glass Shutter Over Head cabinet NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8142.000
Anti Vibration Workbench NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 44250.000
Open rack Lab Counter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 68056.000
Chemical cabinet in GI construction NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 191160.000
Fume Hood Dimension NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 327450.000
Blower NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 92040.000
PP FRP Ducting NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 44320.000
Glass shutter Full height cabinet NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 47790.000
Slotted Angle Rack NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 21948.000
Demonstration Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 37170.000
Revolving Executive chair NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 14868.000
Internal Electrical Connection NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 119475.000
Internal Water Pipeline Connection NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 44250.000
Fabrication of Aluminum Partition NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 918000.000
Gas Lining and Flow Controller for BET Instrument. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 82600.000
Gas Lining and Flow Controller for Chemisorption Instrument. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 251812.000