Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Island Workbench With Sink,Modular Island Workbench Without Sink,Table Wall Size Unit Witho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANAND ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
938100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 13:18:40 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA FURNITURE PVT LTD | - | 07-02-2024 15:55:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BETCO FURNITURE | - | 08-02-2024 12:35:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CITIZEN INDUSTRIES | - | 08-02-2024 11:16:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 15:20:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 12:51:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 15:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | - | 08-02-2024 14:53:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S JAINCO | - | 08-02-2024 13:02:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | - | 07-02-2024 18:02:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 14:27:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 15:13:25 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PARYAVARAN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-02-2024 14:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | QUALITY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 08-02-2024 10:54:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VIAK GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 11:16:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 938100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 1812001.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIAK GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 1815000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 1867693.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 1897512.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CITIZEN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 2117292.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PARYAVARAN TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 2301002.00 | L7 |
| 8 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 2395770.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 2427078.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 2524161.12 | L10 |
| 11 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 2844658.00 | L11 |
| 12 | BETCO FURNITURE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 2942825.00 | L12 |
| 13 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 2999998.00 | L13 |
| 14 | ASHOKA FURNITURE PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Modular Island Workbench with Sink,Modular Island Workbench without Sink,Table Wall size unit witho | 3629650.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modular Island Workbench with Sink | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 208000.000 |
| Modular Island Workbench without Sink | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 396000.000 |
| Table Wall size unit without base cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 252000.000 |
| Table Wall size unit with base cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 82000.000 |
| Freight Charges and Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |