Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Computer Workbench,Kbpt, Cpu Trolley And Wire Manager,Demonstration Table,Suppling And Fixi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
19447704
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayaram Nakka
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 15:24:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 15:31:03 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 11:08:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARPAR INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD | - | 27-02-2024 14:17:04 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Computer Workbench,KBPT, CPU Trolley and Wire Manager,Demonstration Table,Suppling and fixi | 16206420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARPAR INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Computer Workbench,KBPT, CPU Trolley and Wire Manager,Demonstration Table,Suppling and fixi | 16530563.65 | L2 |
| 3 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Computer Workbench,KBPT, CPU Trolley and Wire Manager,Demonstration Table,Suppling and fixi | 16692625.10 | L3 |
| 4 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Modular Computer Workbench,KBPT, CPU Trolley and Wire Manager,Demonstration Table,Suppling and fixi | 21878684.35 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modular Computer Workbench | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 15179220.000 |
| KBPT, CPU Trolley and Wire Manager | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 2061696.000 |
| Demonstration Table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 380714.400 |
| Suppling and fixing of uPVC Trunking | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 390249.600 |
| Extension of existing uPVC Trunking | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 1435824.000 |