Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, Deflector, Dwn: 329.03. 75 X/73796 4203070943 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3952205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B. B. ENGINEERING
Contract Value
237888
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : PLATE,DEFLECTOR,DWN:329.03.75X/73796 Title : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796 | 22-09-2023 20:48:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B. B. ENGINEERING | Make : B.B.ENGINEERING Model : PLATE,DEFLECTOR,DWN:329.03.75X/73796 Title : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796 | 23-09-2023 18:38:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : PLATE DEFLECTOR Title : PLATE DEFLECTOR | 23-09-2023 11:49:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : PLATE DEFLECTOR Title : PLATE DEFLECTOR | 23-09-2023 17:51:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PLATE, DEFLECTOR | 25-09-2023 10:12:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLATE,DEFLECTOR,DWN:329.03.75X/73796 Title : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796 FOR ROLL FEEDER OF SINTER MACHINE CHARGING SYSTEM OF SP II DRAW | 23-09-2023 15:47:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796 Title : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) (Q3) | 24-09-2023 23:33:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : PLATE,DEFLECTOR Title : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796" PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796 FOR ROLL FEEDER OF SINTER | 23-09-2023 13:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : PLATE DEFLECTOR | 23-09-2023 17:35:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. B. ENGINEERING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) | 201600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) | 205632.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) | 211440.68 | L3 |
| 4 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) | 212288.14 | L4 |
| 5 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) | 212542.37 | L5 |
| 6 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) | 213059.32 | L6 |
| 7 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) | 215254.24 | L7 |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) | 229661.02 | L8 |
| 9 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796-4203070943 (022) | 290000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATE, DEFLECTOR, DWN: 329.03. 75X/73796 | B.B.ENGINEERING | PLATE,DEFLECTOR,DWN:329.03.75X/73796 | 1 | ₹ 237888.000 |