Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover, Dwn: 329.03. 30 X/72238 4203069829 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM ENGINEERING CO
Contract Value
356000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : COVER,DWN:329.03.30X/72238. Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238. | 14-07-2023 20:00:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 17-07-2023 12:56:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : COVER Title : COVER | 14-07-2023 11:22:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : COVER Title : COVER | 06-07-2023 17:59:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) ( Q Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) ( Q3) | 13-07-2023 12:24:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238 | 07-07-2023 15:07:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s.BINA ENGINEERING | Make : M/S BINA ENGINEERING Model : M/S BINA ENGINEERING Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) (Q3) | 17-07-2023 09:58:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY (I) PVT. LTD Model : COVER,DWN:329.03.30X/72238. Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238. | 09-07-2023 12:36:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : COVER Title : COVER | 06-07-2023 19:13:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : COVER | 15-07-2023 16:21:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) | 301694.92 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) | 314618.64 | L2 |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) | 318855.93 | L3 |
| 4 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) | 322457.63 | L4 |
| 5 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) | 365466.10 | L5 |
| 6 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) | 367584.75 | L6 |
| 7 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203069829 (022) | 512500.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COVER | SEC | SEC | 250 | ₹ 356000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type