Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cover, Dwn: 329.03. 30 X/72238 4203075570 (022)
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5626278
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 20, 2024 15:57
End Date
Expired 02/12/2024

Expired 638 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : COVER Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 12-12-2024 12:22:26 MSE Qualified
2 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : COVER Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 12-12-2024 13:35:39 MSE Qualified
3 HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HSM Model : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 11-12-2024 11:36:39 MSE Disqualified
4 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : KUMAR ENTERPRISE Model : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238 Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 23-11-2024 15:38:52 MSE Qualified
5 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 12-12-2024 10:40:22 MSE Qualified
6 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238 Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 05-12-2024 11:55:44 MSE Qualified
7 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 12-12-2024 11:42:13 MSE Qualified
8 MEKNO SPARES Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238 Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 12-12-2024 09:22:28 MSE Qualified
9 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : COVER Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 05-12-2024 11:35:16 MSE Qualified
10 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 22-11-2024 13:04:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 152796.61 L1
2 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 161694.92 L2
3 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 172881.36 L3
4 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 194491.53 L4
5 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 247500.00 L5
6 MEKNO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 254237.29 L6
7 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 332400.00 L7
8 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 388200.00 L8
9 KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER, DWN: 329.03. 30X/72238-4203075570 (022) 446694.92 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise