Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shaft, Dwn: 329.03. 30. W/72460 4203070311 (022)
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3817600
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 18:11
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1110 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

80063

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B ENGINEERING Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : SHAFT,DWN:329.03.30.W/72460 Title : " SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460 ITEM-1: 1NO WITH MATCHING 2NOS STANDARD RECTANGULAR PARALLEL KEY SIZE: 2 19-08-2023 20:17:52 MSE Qualified
2 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT 22-08-2023 12:51:09 MSE Qualified
3 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT 19-08-2023 16:30:09 MSE Qualified
4 DEB TECHNOMECH Make : DEB TECHNOMECH Model : SHAFT WITH WHEEL440MM Title : SHAFT WITH WHEEL 19-08-2023 15:12:58 MSE Disqualified
5 H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS Make : HAR Model : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) Title : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 22-08-2023 11:49:10 MSE Disqualified
6 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : NA Title : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460 21-08-2023 11:16:49 MSE Qualified
7 LIPI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : SHAFT, DWN:329.03.30 Title : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30 W/72460-4203070311(022) 1SET 20-08-2023 16:57:12 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S TECHBIZ SOLUTIONS Make : SHAFT Model : 329.03.30.W/72460 Title : SHAFT 21-08-2023 15:43:57 N/A Disqualified
9 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SHAFT,DWN:329.03.30.W/72460 Title : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460 ITEM-1: 1NO WITH MATCHING 2NOS STANDARD RECTANGULAR PARALLEL KEY SIZE: 20 22-08-2023 10:18:39 MSE Qualified
10 PAL CO Make : PALCO/MANUFACTURER Model : 1 Title : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 21-08-2023 08:18:08 MSE Disqualified
11 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460" SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460 ITEM-1: 1NO WITH MATCHING 2NOS STANDARD RECT 21-08-2023 15:12:52 MSE Qualified
12 RASHMI STEELS COMPANY Make : UNBRAND Model : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) Title : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 21-08-2023 11:55:02 N/A Disqualified
13 S.B. ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE Make : SBEE Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT 19-08-2023 21:44:38 N/A Disqualified
14 SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460 Title : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 22-08-2023 11:05:14 MSE Qualified
15 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : SHAFT 21-08-2023 16:43:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 67850.00 L1
2 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 69491.53 L2
3 KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 69600.00 L3
4 A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 70101.70 L4
5 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 70949.15 L5
6 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 72881.36 L6
7 SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 83050.85 L7
8 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 329.03. 30. W/72460-4203070311 (022) 90000.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHAFT OEM SHAFT 1 ₹ 80063.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise