Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Sc Services For Nh 47 (Old Nh 59) 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Provision Of Supervisory Consultancy (Sc) Services During The Original Manufacturer (O M) Stage Of The 4 L Ahmedabad Godhra Section On Nh 47 (Old Nh 59), Spanning From Km 4.200 To Km 122.420 In The State Of Gujarat. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 5000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. No Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Manage The Sc Services Effectively. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Document Guidelines. Keywords: Sc Services, Nhai, Highway Construction, Supervisory Consultancy, O M Stage, Nh 47, Gujarat, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sc Services During O M Stage Of 4 L Ahmedabad Godhra Section From Km 4.200 To Km 122.420 Of Nh 47 (Old Nh 59) In The State Of Gujarat.
|
| Description |
Sc Services During O M Stage Of 4 L Ahmedabad Godhra Section From Km 4.200 To Km 122.420 Of Nh 47 (Old Nh 59) In The State Of Gujarat.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_191446_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-GNR/Ahmd-Godhra/NH-47/ SC/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209618 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair work at risk and cost on ahmedabad godhra section of nh-47 from km 04.200 to 122.420 in the state of gujarat on item-rate contract
Repair work at risk and cost on ahmedabad godhra section of nh-47 from km 04.200 to 122.420 in the state of gujarat on item-rate contract
Read moreIndependent engineer (ie) services during operation and maintenance period of 4l of godhra to guj/mp border section of nh-47 (old nh-59) from km 129.300 to km 215.900 in the state of gujarat on dbfot mode under nhdp phase iii
Independent engineer (ie) services during operation and maintenance period of 4l of godhra to guj/mp border section of nh-47 (old nh-59) from km 129.300 to km 215.900 in the state of gujarat on dbfot mode under nhdp phase iii
Read moreConstruction of vup at km 26.100 (near village khalal, taluka kathlal district kheda) of ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47 in the state of gujarat on epc mode
Construction of vup at km 26.100 (near village khalal, taluka kathlal district kheda) of ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47 in the state of gujarat on epc mode
Read moreDetailed inspection, assessment, repair/rehabilitation measures, scope preparation, and review of works for balanced cantilever bridges at meswo km 18.200 and vartak km 26.857 on ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47
Detailed inspection, assessment, repair/rehabilitation measures, scope preparation, and review of works for balanced cantilever bridges at meswo km 18.200 and vartak km 26.857 on ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47
Read moreImplementation of road furniture and other safety measures, short term measures at 2 nos blackspot locations, and annual maintenance including incident management on ahm-godhra section of nh-47 from km04.200 to 122.420 in the state of gujarat
Implementation of road furniture and other safety measures, short term measures at 2 nos blackspot locations, and annual maintenance including incident management on ahm-godhra section of nh-47 from km04.200 to 122.420 in the state of gujarat
Read moreMaintenance work indore dhar ahmedabad 4-lane section of nh 47(59) from km 5.00 to 9.50 (length 4.50km) under short term maintenance contract in the state of madhya pradesh
Maintenance work indore dhar ahmedabad 4-lane section of nh 47(59) from km 5.00 to 9.50 (length 4.50km) under short term maintenance contract in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreRepair and maintenance works on damaged sections of 4-lane ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47 from km 60.00 to km 105.00 (length 45.0 km) in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis at the risk and cost of contractor
Repair and maintenance works on damaged sections of 4-lane ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47 from km 60.00 to km 105.00 (length 45.0 km) in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis at the risk and cost of contractor
Read moreRenovation of sajnam approach service road from km 4.200 to 6.240 .(nh to sajnam dam)
Renovation of sajnam approach service road from km 4.200 to 6.240 .(nh to sajnam dam)
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through etender at vavadikhurd fp at km 110.436 for 4 lanning of ahemdabad godhara section of nh47(old nh59) from km 4.200 to km 122.420 in the state of gujarat
Engagement of user fee agency through etender at vavadikhurd fp at km 110.436 for 4 lanning of ahemdabad godhara section of nh47(old nh59) from km 4.200 to km 122.420 in the state of gujarat
Read moreDevelopment of a site ro within 4 km from intersection of sh-42 and nh-59 (ambedkar chowk) on nh-59
Development of a site ro within 4 km from intersection of sh-42 and nh-59 (ambedkar chowk) on nh-59
Read moreof your Industry type