Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Detailed Inspection, Assessment, Repair/Rehabilitation Measures, Scope Preparation, And Review Of Works For Balanced Cantilever Bridges At Meswo Km 18.200 And Vartak Km 26.857 On Ahmedabad Godhra Section Of Nh 47
|
| Description |
Detailed Inspection, Assessment, Repair/Rehabilitation Measures, Scope Preparation, And Review Of Works For Balanced Cantilever Bridges At Meswo Km 18.200 And Vartak Km 26.857 On Ahmedabad Godhra Section Of Nh 47
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_236467_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU AHMEDABAD/NH47/BRIDGES WORKS/1126 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PIU-Ahmedabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=268327 |
| Start Date | May 26, 2025 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2025
Expired 442 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sc services during o-m stage of 4l ahmedabad - godhra section from km 4.200 to km 122.420 of nh-47 (old nh-59) in the state of gujarat.
Sc services during o-m stage of 4l ahmedabad - godhra section from km 4.200 to km 122.420 of nh-47 (old nh-59) in the state of gujarat.
Read moreInsulator and rusty cantilever replacement work at gandhidham - samakhiyali section & cantilever replacement in ahmedabad area and ohe modification in connection with rob at lc-235, km 793/1-2 of gandhidham - samakhiyali section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair work at risk and cost on ahmedabad godhra section of nh-47 from km 04.200 to 122.420 in the state of gujarat on item-rate contract
Repair work at risk and cost on ahmedabad godhra section of nh-47 from km 04.200 to 122.420 in the state of gujarat on item-rate contract
Read moreConstruction of vup at km 26.100 (near village khalal, taluka kathlal district kheda) of ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47 in the state of gujarat on epc mode
Construction of vup at km 26.100 (near village khalal, taluka kathlal district kheda) of ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47 in the state of gujarat on epc mode
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for pithai fp at km 37.300 for 4laning of ahmedabad godhra sec of nh59 in gujarat
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for pithai fp at km 37.300 for 4laning of ahmedabad godhra sec of nh59 in gujarat
Read moreRepair and maintenance works on damaged sections of 4-lane ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47 from km 60.00 to km 105.00 (length 45.0 km) in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis at the risk and cost of contractor
Repair and maintenance works on damaged sections of 4-lane ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47 from km 60.00 to km 105.00 (length 45.0 km) in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis at the risk and cost of contractor
Read moreConsultancy services for hazard and vulnerability assessment from km 11.8 (rajban) to km 103.55 (fediz) of nh-707 and dpr for remedial measures for prion of landslides at identified locations / chainages of nh 707 in state of himachal pradesh
Consultancy services for hazard and vulnerability assessment from km 11.8 (rajban) to km 103.55 (fediz) of nh-707 and dpr for remedial measures for prion of landslides at identified locations / chainages of nh 707 in state of himachal pradesh
Read moreCs for preparation of dpr for tech assessment and improvement measures on existing 6 lane udaipur ratanpur shamlaji section km 287.400 to km 401.200 of nh8 and and preparation of dpr for con of new udaipur bypass in rajasthan and gujarat
Cs for preparation of dpr for tech assessment and improvement measures on existing 6 lane udaipur ratanpur shamlaji section km 287.400 to km 401.200 of nh8 and and preparation of dpr for con of new udaipur bypass in rajasthan and gujarat
Read moreDesign and constrctn of 300 mtr major psc balanced cantilever bridge at km 105.00 tawi br along with its approaches, collection of hydraulic data, ssi, proof checking, formulation of tentative br scheme on du rd p sampark in jk on epc mode
Design and constrctn of 300 mtr major psc balanced cantilever bridge at km 105.00 tawi br along with its approaches, collection of hydraulic data, ssi, proof checking, formulation of tentative br scheme on du rd p sampark in jk on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type