Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Implementation Of Road Furniture And Other Safety Measures, Short Term Measures At 2 Nos Blackspot Locations, And Annual Maintenance Including Incident Management On Ahm Godhra Section Of Nh 47 From Km04.200 To 122.420 In The State Of Gujarat
|
| Description |
Implementation Of Road Furniture And Other Safety Measures, Short Term Measures At 2 Nos Blackspot Locations, And Annual Maintenance Including Incident Management On Ahm Godhra Section Of Nh 47 From Km04.200 To 122.420 In The State Of Gujarat
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_205189_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/NH-47/Ahmedabad Godhra/Maintenance/2024 25 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 35.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=224372 |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Implementation of traffic calming measures at 22 no of potential blackspot locations on bhubaneswar chandikhole section of nh 16
Implementation of traffic calming measures at 22 no of potential blackspot locations on bhubaneswar chandikhole section of nh 16
Read moreRepair work at risk and cost on ahmedabad godhra section of nh-47 from km 04.200 to 122.420 in the state of gujarat on item-rate contract
Repair work at risk and cost on ahmedabad godhra section of nh-47 from km 04.200 to 122.420 in the state of gujarat on item-rate contract
Read moreSc services during o-m stage of 4l ahmedabad - godhra section from km 4.200 to km 122.420 of nh-47 (old nh-59) in the state of gujarat.
Sc services during o-m stage of 4l ahmedabad - godhra section from km 4.200 to km 122.420 of nh-47 (old nh-59) in the state of gujarat.
Read moreImplementation of road safety measures on nh-47, nh-547e nh-353j in nagpur district
Implementation of road safety measures on nh-47, nh-547e nh-353j in nagpur district
Read moreImplementation of short term measures at morth identified blackspot 2017-19 and 2018-20 on hyderabad-bangalore section of nh-44 in the state of telangana
Implementation of short term measures at morth identified blackspot 2017-19 and 2018-20 on hyderabad-bangalore section of nh-44 in the state of telangana
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of dpr for long term mitigation measures for 17 nos. of blackspot locations on nh 27 in the state of wb
Consultancy services for preparation of dpr for long term mitigation measures for 17 nos. of blackspot locations on nh 27 in the state of wb
Read moreShort term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth, rectification of critical crash prone locations and pedestrian crossing locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Short term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth, rectification of critical crash prone locations and pedestrian crossing locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Read moreImplementation of improvement measures for 01 no. high priority blackspot sh 80 namely mayda ghata under rshdpii in dhariyawad tehsil in the district of pratapgarh in the state of rajasthan
Implementation of improvement measures for 01 no. high priority blackspot sh 80 namely mayda ghata under rshdpii in dhariyawad tehsil in the district of pratapgarh in the state of rajasthan
Read moreDetailed inspection, assessment, repair/rehabilitation measures, scope preparation, and review of works for balanced cantilever bridges at meswo km 18.200 and vartak km 26.857 on ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47
Detailed inspection, assessment, repair/rehabilitation measures, scope preparation, and review of works for balanced cantilever bridges at meswo km 18.200 and vartak km 26.857 on ahmedabad-godhra section of nh-47
Read moreImplementation of improvement measures for 01 no. high priority blackspot sh 38 namely mohabbat nagar border under rshdpii in sirohi tehsil in the district of sirohi in the state of rajasthan
Implementation of improvement measures for 01 no. high priority blackspot sh 38 namely mohabbat nagar border under rshdpii in sirohi tehsil in the district of sirohi in the state of rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type