Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Mm O/D X 1 Mm Tk X 2055 Mm Long Each 90/10 Cu: Ni Straight Crimped Fin Tube As Per Item. 16 Of D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITEDANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sumit Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Anand Model : Crimped Fin Tube Title : Crimped Fin Tube | 09-03-2024 12:24:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | Make : HOE Model : Crimp Fin Tube Title : Crimp Fin Tube | 02-03-2024 20:23:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. Model : FX-Crimped-Fin-Tube Title : 16 Mm O/d X 1 Mm Tk X 2055 Mm Long Each 90/10 Cu: Ni Straight Crimped Fin Tube As Per Item. 16 Of Dr | 13-03-2024 10:43:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PVT LTD. Model : LVHE-6 Title : Crimped fin tubes | 07-03-2024 14:27:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERING | Make : NEE Model : ST. CRIMPED FIN TUBE Title : 16 MM OD X 1 MM TK X 2055 MM LONG 90-10 Cu-Ni ST. CRIMPED FIN TUBE | 09-03-2024 11:50:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHEPL Model : CRIMPED FIN TUBE Title : CRIMPED FIN TUBE | 07-03-2024 19:02:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : FIN TUBE CRIMPED | 12-03-2024 17:45:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRIMPED FIN TUBE | PHEPL | CRIMPED FIN TUBE | 5520 | ₹ 14352000.000 |
| Crimped Fin Tube | Anand | Crimped Fin Tube | 5410 | ₹ 12648580.000 |