Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Mm O/D X 1 Mm Tk X 1755 Mm 90/10 Cu: Ni St Crimped Fin Tube As Per Item. 27 Of Drg 1 16606 40429
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5476983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sumit Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : ANAND Model : ANAND Title : 16 MM O/D X 1 MM TK X 1755 MM 90/10 CU: NI ST CRIMPED FIN TUBE AS PER ITEM. 27 OF DRG 1-16606-40429 | 18-10-2024 09:52:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | Make : HOE Model : Crimp Fin Tube Title : 16 MM O/D X 1 MM TK X 1755 MM 90/10 CU: NI ST CRIMPED FIN TUBE AS PER ITEM. 27 OF DRG 1-16606-40429 | 16-10-2024 22:59:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : LVHE Title : 16 MM O/D X 1 MM TK X 1755 MM 90/10 CU: NI ST CRIMPED FIN TUBE AS PER ITEM. 27 OF DRG 1-16606-40429 | 17-10-2024 16:32:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERING | Make : NEE Model : CU-NI (90-10) ST. CRIMPED FIN TUBE Title : 16 MM O/D X 1 MM TK X 1755 MM 90/10 CU: NI ST CRIMPED FIN TUBE AS PER ITEM. 27 OF DRG 1-16606-40429 | 17-10-2024 16:02:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NEI Model : NEI Title : 16 MM O/D X 1 MM TK X 1755 MM 90/10 CU: NI ST CRIMPED FIN TUBE AS PER ITEM. 27 OF DRG 1-16606-40429 | 13-10-2024 19:02:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHEPL Model : Crimped Finned Tube Title : 16 MM O/D X 1 MM TK X 1755 MM 90/10 CU: NI ST CRIMPED FIN TUBE AS PER ITEM. 27 OF DRG 1-16606-40429 | 18-10-2024 00:09:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : 16 MM O/D X 1 MM TK X 1755 MM 90/10 CU: NI ST CRIMPED FIN TUBE AS PER ITEM. 27 OF DRG 1-16606-40429 | 17-10-2024 14:23:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |