Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
16 Mm O/D X 1.2 Mm Tk X 955 Mm Long Each 90/10 Cu: Ni St Crimped Fin Tube As Per Item. 03 Of Drg En
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4637296
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 19:16
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERING

Contract Value

177887.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sumit Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARI OM ENTERPRISES Make : HOE Model : Crimp Fin Tube Title : Crimp Fin Tube 02-03-2024 19:42:21 MSE Qualified
2 LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PVT LTD. Model : LVHE-6 Title : Crimped fin tubes 04-03-2024 17:23:12 MSE Qualified
3 NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERING Make : NEE Model : ST. CRIMPED FIN TUBE Title : 16 MM OD X 1.2 MM TK X 955 MM LONG EACH 90-10 CU: NI ST CRIMPED FIN TUBE AS PER ITEM. 03 01-03-2024 17:26:17 MSE Qualified
4 NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : NEI Model : NEI Title : Finned Tubes 05-03-2024 17:39:39 MSE Qualified
5 PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHEPL Model : CRIMPED FIN TUBE Title : CRIMPED FIN TUBE 01-03-2024 16:28:48 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
16 MM OD X 1.2 MM TK X 955 MM LONG EACH 90-10 CU: NI ST CRIMPED FIN TUBE AS PER ITEM. 03 NEE ST. CRIMPED FIN TUBE 95 ₹ 177887.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise