Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E.L.D.C.No /Sm Ii / P10 /78/ 2026 Supply Of 5000 Nos Of 2.5 Mfd Condenser Required For Maintenance Of Office Buildings Of Greater Chennai Corporation Schools Hospitals Etc In All Zones
|
| Description |
E.L.D.C.No /Sm Ii / P10 /78/ 2026 &Amp#X0d
Supply Of 5000 Nos Of 2.5 Mfd Condenser Required For Maintenance Of Office Buildings Of Greater Chennai Corporation Schools Hospitals Etc In All Zones &Amp#X0d
&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_CoC_642650_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ELDC.NO.SMII/P10/78/2026 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1750 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=769942 |
| Start Date | January 12, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2026
Expired 226 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
E.l.d.c.no/smii/ p10/ 586/2025 supply of 5000 nos of 2.5 mfd condenser required for maintenance of office buildings of greater chennai corporation schools hospitals etc in all zones
Supply of 5000 nos of 2.5 mfd condenser required for maintenance of office buildings of greater chennai corporation schools hospitals etc in all zones
Read moreSupply of 5000 nos of 2.5 mfd condenser required for maintenance of office buildings of greater chennai corporation schools hospitals etc in all zones
Supply of 5000 nos of 2.5 mfd condenser required for maintenance of office buildings of greater chennai corporation schools hospitals etc in all zones &#x0d &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreE.l.d.c.no/sm ii / p10/75/2026 supply of 20000 nos of pvc insulation tape rolls required for maintenance of street lights in all zones
E.l.d.c.no/sm ii / p10/75/2026&#x0d supply of 20000 nos of pvc insulation tape rolls required for maintenance of street lights in all zones&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreE.l.d.c.no/smii/ p10/640/2025 supply of 2500 nos. of 4 feet retrofit tl patty (without lamp) required for maintenance of lights in all corporation buildings schools and hospitals etc in all zones
Supply of 2500 nos. of 4 feet retrofit tl patty (without lamp) required for maintenance of lights in all corporation buildings schools and hospitals etc in all zones
Read moreE.l.d.c.no / sm ii /p10/80/2026 supply of 5mt of bitumen based lt cable compound required for maintenance of street lights for zones 1 to 15
E.l.d.c.no / sm ii /p10/80/2026 &#x0d supply of 5mt of bitumen based lt cable compound required for &#x0d maintenance of street lights for zones 1 to 15 &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreE.l.d.c.no. / sm ii / p10 / 417/2025 supply of 7mt of bitumen based lt cable compound required for maintenance of street lights for zones 1 to 15
E.l.d.c.no. / sm ii / p10 / 417/2025&#x0d supply of 7mt of bitumen based lt cable compound required for &#x0d maintenance of street lights for zones 1 to 15 &#x0d
Read moreE.l.d.c.no. / sm ii / p10 / 417 / 2025 supply of 7mt of bitumen based lt cable compound required for maintenance of street lights for zones 1 to 15
E.l.d.c.no. / sm ii / p10 / 417 / 2025 &#x0d supply of 7mt of bitumen based lt cable compound required for &#x0d maintenance of street lights for zones 1 to 15 &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreE.l.d.c.no /sm ii / p10 /76/2026 supply of 1000 nos of 100a fuse unit required for maintenance of street light pillar box in zones 1 to 15
E.l.d.c.no /sm ii / p10 /76/2026 &#x0d supply of 1000 nos of 100a fuse unit required for maintenance of street light pillar box in zones 1 to 15&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreE.l.d.c.no / sm ii / p10 /695/ 2025 supply of 40000 mtrs of 2corex 2.5sq.mm and 25000 mtrs of 2corex 6sq.mm pvc aluminium wire required for maintenance of street lights for all zones and gcc buildings
&#x0d supply of 40000 mtrs of 2corex 2.5sq.mm and 25000 mtrs of 2corex 6sq.mm pvc aluminium wire required for maintenance of street lights for all zones and gcc buildings &#x0d
Read moreE.l.d.c.no/smii/p10/76/2026 supply of 1000 nos. of 100a fuse unit required for maintenance of streetlight pillar boxes in zones 1 to 15
E.l.d.c.no/smii/p10/76/2026 supply of 1000 nos. of 100a fuse unit required for maintenance of streetlight pillar boxes in zones 1 to 15
Read moreof your Industry type