Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operator Seat Kab , Part No 7102734,Seal Kit O R Vertical, Part No Sdf2382000,Seal Kit O R Horizond
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.K.ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
3878433.38
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swapneel Pipaliya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K.ASSOCIATES | - | 18-01-2024 15:28:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PULLEY COMPLETE, Part no 7100553 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 341928.320 |
| SINGLE SOL DC VALVE, Part no 28B1019 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10394.590 |
| SEAL KIT O R HORIZONDAL, Part no SDF2370000 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8757.640 |
| AIR FILTER SECONDRY, Part no 7101797358 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17863.550 |
| AUTO TENSIONER DIA.75, Part no 7101797369 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8102.830 |
| LUB OIL FILTER, Part no 7101797223 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11437.200 |
| OPERATOR SEAT KAB , Part no 7102734 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 244944.580 |
| SINGLE PUMP, Part no C7106497 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39989.790 |
| SINGLE SOL DC VALVE LOE PR , Part no 28B1020 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11060.360 |
| ALTERNATOR 24V, 55A, Part no 7101797148 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29913.780 |
| LUB OIL FILTER, Part no 7101797223 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11437.200 |
| HYD RETURN LINE FILTER, Part no 7107116 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 47467.600 |
| DOUBLE PUMP, Part no C7106496 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140872.110 |
| MCB 25 AMP RATING,SINGLE POLE , Part no PP10989 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2160.720 |
| CINDY VALVE, Part no 7101650 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 171096.430 |
| PROP. SHAFT, Part no 7106017 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34773.210 |
| JOY STICK RIGHT, Part no 7101979 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 125979.610 |
| WIPER MOTOR WITH BLADE, Part no 7106576 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7067.420 |
| HOSE KIT, Part no 29A5006 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 495943.380 |
| SHOE BREAK and LININGASSY, Part no 7101343032 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 135157.800 |