Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Industrial Components 🛠️ Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Industrial Components To Support Its Operations. 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Floating Seal Kit Part No. 125 Fd02054 Floating Seal Kit Part No. 125 Fd02038 O Ring Part No. Chs0115 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited. Keywords: Floating Seal Kit, O Ring, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Components, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floating Seal Kit Part No. 125 Fd02054,Floating Seal Kit Part No. 125 Fd02038,O Ring Part No. Chs0115
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
20910
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Demant Kumar Dewangan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 14:42:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 23-04-2024 15:50:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NARMADA MOTORS | - | 19-04-2024 11:28:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NORWAY ENGINEERING CO | - | 27-04-2024 18:30:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE | - | 27-04-2024 16:59:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GASKET Part No. 125FD62043 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| O RING Part No. CHS0115410 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 624.000 |
| FLOATING SEAL KIT Part No. 125FD02038 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6880.000 |
| O RING Part No. CHS0115150 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 245.000 |
| O RING Part No. CHS0115235 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 198.000 |
| OIL SEAL Part No. CHS0810120 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3990.000 |
| O RING MBRIB DIA. 315 X 5.7 Part No. CHS0115315 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 425.000 |
| FLOATING SEAL KIT Part No. 125FD02054 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4300.000 |