Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Velcro Sanding Sheet P60 Np2090221506,Velcro Sanding Sheet P80 Np2090221507
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5259855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES
39552
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON LTD Model : SANDING DISC Title : VELCRO SANDING SHEET P60 NP2090221506 | 24-08-2024 18:52:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S J. J. SALES AND SERVICE | Make : VELCRO SANDING SHEET 150MM P60 GRIT Model : 150MM GRIT 60 Title : VELCRO SANDING SHEET P60 NP2090221506 | 24-08-2024 17:58:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRIYASATI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CM ABRASIVES DEERFOS Model : VELCRO SANDING SHEET P60 Title : VELCRO SANDING SHEET P60 NP2090221506 | 26-08-2024 13:19:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item | 12-08-2024 18:00:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 19776.000 |
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 19776.000 |
Velcro sanding sheet of grit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVelcro sanding sheet of grit 220, size: 6 inch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP80 sanding paper,p120 sanding paper,p180 sanding paper,p220 sanding paper,p320 sanding paper,p600
Read more
Velcro sanding paper of grit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVelcro type aluminium oxide sanding disc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type