Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Velcro Sanding Sheet 150 Mm Dia Grit P 60,Velcro Sanding Sheet 150 Mm Dia Grit P 80
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3753553
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 19:45
End Date
Expired 19/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRIYASATI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

41400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kumar Kishlaya
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAGDAMBA TOOLS Make : BOSCH LTD Model : VELCRO SANDING SHEET 150MM GRIT 60 Title : VELCRO SANDING SHEET 150MM GRIT 60 19-08-2023 12:51:41 N/A Evaluated
2 KARTHIKEY OVERSEAS Make : UNBRANDD Model : VELCRO SANDING SHEET P 60 Title : VELCRO SANDING SHEET P 60 19-08-2023 10:08:12 N/A Evaluated
3 PRANAVI INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : velcro sanding 1 Title : velcro sanding 1 18-08-2023 12:36:14 N/A Evaluated
4 PRIYASATI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CM ABRASIVES Model : VELCRO SANDING SHEET 150MM DIA GRIT P-60 Title : VELCRO SANDING SHEET 150MM DIA GRIT P-60 18-08-2023 17:02:41 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VELCRO SANDING SHEET 150MM DIA GRIT P-60 CM ABRASIVES VELCRO SANDING SHEET 150MM DIA GRIT P-60 1000 ₹ 20700.000
VELCRO SANDING SHEET 150MM DIA GRIT P-80 CM ABRASIVES VELCRO SANDING SHEET 150MM DIA GRIT P-80 1000 ₹ 20700.000