Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12303787 Casing For Valve Outlet Liner 3 986 07 00141 (El9791600287)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4476733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INGENIOUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
228800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradipta Sardar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEBRICAD ENGINEERING | Make : FEBRICAD Model : FEBRICAD Title : VALVE CASING & ADAPTER | 20-01-2024 12:26:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INGENIOUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Excavator Buckets Model : 0.75T to 50T Title : Buckets | 18-01-2024 17:52:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER Title : CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER | 20-01-2024 20:08:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGENIOUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 12303787- CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER 3-986-07-00141 (EL9791600287) | 228800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FEBRICAD ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12303787- CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER 3-986-07-00141 (EL9791600287) | 490880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12303787- CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER 3-986-07-00141 (EL9791600287) | 830720.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buckets | Excavator Buckets | 0.75T to 50T | 64 | ₹ 228800.000 |