Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casing/Valve Outlet Liner As Per Drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5267189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INGENIOUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
297280
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Apoorv Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEBRICAD ENGINEERING | Make : FEBRICAD Model : FEBRICAD Title : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04 | 25-08-2024 12:55:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INGENIOUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INGENIOUS Model : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER Title : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04 | 27-08-2024 15:38:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 0009 Title : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04 | 10-08-2024 15:37:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINETRACK Model : MINETRACK Title : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04 | 25-08-2024 21:55:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGENIOUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04 | 241436.22 | L1 |
| 2 | FEBRICAD ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04 | 367040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04 | 811118.64 | L3 |
| 4 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04 | 817898.31 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER as per drg 3 986 07 00091rev 04 | INGENIOUS | CASING/VALVE OUTLET LINER | 64 | ₹ 297280.000 |