Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Casing/Outlet Venturi, 3 986 01 07721
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INGENIOUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDTRIOMECH ENGG PVT LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEBRICAD ENGINEERING | Make : FEBRICAD Model : FEBRICAD Title : VALVE CASING & ADAPTER | 07-07-2024 23:20:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INGENIOUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Excavator Buckets Model : 0.75T to 50T Title : Buckets | 06-07-2024 12:37:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : MS CASING/OUTLET VENTUR Title : MS CASING/OUTLET VENTUR | 28-06-2024 19:20:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.S ENTERPRISE | Make : RS Model : MS CASING Title : MS CASING | 07-07-2024 20:42:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S M TOOLS | Make : NA Model : MS CASING/OUTLET Title : MS CASING/OUTLET | 08-07-2024 12:11:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TRIOMECH ENGG PVT LTD | Make : TEPL Model : TEPL Title : outlet ventury | 05-07-2024 11:21:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buckets | Excavator Buckets | 0.75T to 50T | 120 | ₹ 8196000.000 |
| outlet ventury | TEPL | TEPL | 80 | ₹ 5464000.000 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read morePackage no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Read moreCasing-outlet ventury collar drg. no. -3-986-03- 00730, rev-01,packing-outlet venturi- drg-3csk158-
Read more
of your Industry type