Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casing For Valve Outlet Liner As Per Drg 3986 07 00141 R01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5665569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 05, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Apoorv Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED | Make : CUMI CASING FOR VALVE OUTLER LINER Model : MS CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER Title : CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER AS PER DRG 3986 07 00141R01 | 13-12-2024 16:58:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : CEI Model : CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET Title : CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER AS PER DRG 3986 07 00141R01 | 14-12-2024 12:03:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FEBRICAD ENGINEERING | Make : FEBRICAD Model : CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER Title : CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER AS PER DRG 3 986 07 00091R04 | 15-12-2024 20:36:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INGENIOUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INGENIOUS Model : CASING FOR OUTLET LINER 3-986-07-00141 Title : CASING FOR VALVE OUTLET LINER AS PER DRG 3986 07 00141R01 | 14-12-2024 10:50:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type