Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping And Other Allied Services At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AHA OIL FIELD SERVICES
7975547
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHA OIL FIELD SERVICES | 23-12-2023 14:29:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Brijesh Caterer | 23-12-2023 12:05:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DREAM INDIA HOSPITALITY | 21-12-2023 16:50:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 16-12-2023 14:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KONARK SERVICES | 22-12-2023 16:58:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LAXMI ENTERPRISE | 23-12-2023 16:11:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S ANIMESH CATERERS & UPKEEPING SERVICES | 23-12-2023 16:54:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS | 22-12-2023 13:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S K CATERERS | 23-12-2023 16:50:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S P ENTERPRISE | 23-12-2023 13:43:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Sai Shraddha Hospitality Seervices | 12-12-2023 10:48:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | SHEELA CATERERS | 17-12-2023 13:09:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHRI SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 12-12-2023 16:50:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | VASUS SERVICES | 22-12-2023 14:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 15 | VRAJ CATERING CO | 23-12-2023 10:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHA OIL FIELD SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at | 7975547.00 | H1 |
| 2 | Sai Shraddha Hospitality Seervices | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at | 8418978.97 | H2 |
| 3 | VASUS SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at | 8888604.39 | H3 |
| 4 | M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at | 9749047.74 | H4 |
| 5 | VRAJ CATERING CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at | 8847518.30 | H5 |
| 6 | Brijesh Caterer( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at | 8988888.00 | H6 |
| 7 | KONARK SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at | 9070400.00 | H7 |
| 8 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at | 9399999.00 | H8 |
| 9 | S P ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at | 8346159.77 | H9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Caretaker Catering Housekeeping and other allied services at Pipeline Houses Guest Houses Transit Camp at IOCL Colony Vadinar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7975547.000 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Dg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreBihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur intends to hire agency for providing catering services in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur
Bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur intends to hire agency for providing catering services in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur
Read moreSpl repairs and conversion of oh ug cable and other em allied wks at prtc para records under ge north bangalore
Spl repairs and conversion of oh ug cable and other em allied wks at prtc para records under ge north bangalore
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreof your Industry type