Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Support Drogue Parachute
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3768825
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 21:03
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 NEELESH ENGINEERS Make : NE Model : ANNEX.NE-OFDR-23-3768825 Title : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE (Q3) 16-08-2023 08:10:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : RIC Model : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE Title : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE 12-08-2023 14:42:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SAINATH ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE Title : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE 14-08-2023 12:32:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SINGHAL INDUSTRIES Make : SINGHAL INDUSTRIES Model : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE Title : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE 13-08-2023 17:35:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED Make : TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED Model : TCL Title : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE TO DRG NO. 2440A00006, DC-37535-A 16-08-2023 15:56:26 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAINATH ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE 357048.31 L1
2 SINGHAL INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE 398940.25 L2
3 RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE 400100.34 L3