Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Support Drogue Parachute To Drg No 2440 A00006, Dc 37535 A Dt. 22.10. 19 (Indigenous Equivalent Matl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4162716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : RIC Model : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE TO DRG NO 2440A00006 Title : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE TO DRG NO 2440A00006 | 11-11-2023 13:48:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAINATH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE Title : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE | 09-11-2023 16:31:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGHAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SINGHAL INDUSTRIES Model : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE TO DRG NO 2440A00006 Title : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE TO DRG NO 2440A00006 | 11-11-2023 14:13:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TYAGI ENTERPRISES | Make : TYAGI ENTERPRISES Model : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE TO DRG NO 2440A00006, Title : SUPPORT DROGUE PARACHUTE TO DRG NO 2440A00006, DC-37535-A | 15-11-2023 13:57:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |