Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Computer Workstations 🖥️ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Computer Workstations Equipped With Riser Cards, Gp Us, Operating Systems, Wi Fi Capabilities, And A Comprehensive Array Of Ports. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Budgetary Constraints Outlined In The Procurement Document. Keywords: Computer Workstations, Riser Cards, Gpu, Os, Wi Fi, Ports, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Workstation,Riser Cards,Gpu,Os,Wifi And Ports
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4782516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION
1799764
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | - | 05-04-2024 12:51:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | - | 05-04-2024 13:07:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PR COMPUTERS | - | 05-04-2024 12:22:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 12:47:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | Item Categories : Computer Workstation,Riser Cards,GPU,OS,Wifi and Ports | 1799764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Workstation,Riser Cards,GPU,OS,Wifi and Ports | 1845925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Computer Workstation,Riser Cards,GPU,OS,Wifi and Ports | 1877000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Workstation,Riser Cards,GPU,OS,Wifi and Ports | 1890504.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1799760.000 |
| Riser Cards | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| GPU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| OS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Wifi and Ports | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreRoof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Read moreProviding science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at boinwada of yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at boinwada of yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary urdu central school at yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary urdu central school at yadgir town in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreof your Industry type