Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Workstation,Processor,Gpu,Rack,Os
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3892102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
1799900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 09:26:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 19:08:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 19:04:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | - | 09-09-2023 15:23:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K Trading Co | - | 08-09-2023 19:37:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 16:12:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Workstation,Processor,GPU,RACK,OS | 1799900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K Trading Co | Item Categories : Workstation,Processor,GPU,RACK,OS | 1998885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Workstation,Processor,GPU,RACK,OS | 2034100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 510439.000 |
| Processor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 328560.000 |
| GPU | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 872400.000 |
| RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| OS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreof your Industry type