Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S S Enterprises
Contract Value
29433
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rohidas Jagannath Adsare
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Ahmednagar District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KTWO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNRISE MEDICAL Model : BREEZY 90 Title : Wheel Chair (Q3) | 08-02-2024 17:27:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Make : WHEEL CHAIR Model : WHEEL CHAIR Title : WHEEL CHAIR | 14-02-2024 13:54:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S Enterprises | Make : WHEEL CHAIR Model : WHEEL CHAIR Title : WHEEL CHAIR | 22-02-2024 15:26:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Make : WHEEL CHAIR Model : WHEEL CHAIL Title : WHEEL CHAIR | 14-02-2024 11:22:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S Enterprises | Item Categories : WHEEL CHAIR | 29433.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Item Categories : WHEEL CHAIR | 30000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : WHEEL CHAIR | 30500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHEEL CHAIR | WHEEL CHAIR | WHEEL CHAIR | 1 | ₹ 29433.000 |