Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : WHEEL CHAIR Title : WHEEL CHAIR | 06-02-2024 11:12:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Gera Ventures | Make : NM Model : WHEEL CHAIR Title : WHEEL CHAIR | 06-02-2024 12:40:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NirBhumi Trading Co. | Make : NA Model : WHEEL CHAIR Title : WHEEL CHAIR | 06-02-2024 11:09:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation | Make : NA Model : WHEEL CHAIR Title : WHEEL CHAIR | 06-02-2024 12:06:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL CHAIR | 28604.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.N ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL CHAIR | 29000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NirBhumi Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL CHAIR | 29999.00 | L3 |