Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Classro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Origin Enterprises
Contract Value
440066
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Laxman Ramhari Thakare
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCH INFOTECH | Make : NA Model : NA | 25-09-2024 12:20:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Origin Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA | 24-09-2024 17:00:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA | 25-09-2024 17:26:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NA | 24-09-2024 17:19:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDOJS | Make : NA Model : NA | 12-09-2024 16:04:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Origin Enterprises | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Classro | 440066.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARCH INFOTECH | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Classro | 496941.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Classro | 575852.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | Almirah Steel | 6 | ₹ 76140.000 |
| Unbranded Mild Steel square Section of size 25x25 mm and wall thickness minimum 1.6 mm Classroom Chairs, Warranty 2 Years | NA | Lord-1313 | 13 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| Unbranded Computer Table consists of Computer cum Printer table with key board pullout tray and table top | NA | SS | 1 | ₹ 9996.000 |
| Unbranded Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| Unbranded 915 mm wide 1985 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | Office Slotted Angle Racks (AON-SAR-6P-6x3-03) | 5 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms With Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | NA | PLASTIC CHAIR -DISH3 | 66 | ₹ 199650.000 |
| Unbranded Stainless Steel Grade 202 galvanized Shelf Rack With 5-Shelf (including top shelf) | NA | GURU KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | 6 | ₹ 25560.000 |
| Unbranded STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 900 millimeter 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | NA | ZIPL-568-STJ | 2 | ₹ 19720.000 |