Tender Details

About Tender

🔌 Procurement Opportunity: Air Circuit Breakers 🔧 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of L&T Make Air Circuit Breakers And Air Circuit Breaker 12 K V. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Air Circuit Breakers. Keywords: Hindustan Copper Limited, Air Circuit Breakers, L&T Make, Procurement, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Material Code 400500034 L&T Make Air Circuit Breaker,Material Code 400500106 Air Circuit Breaker 12
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5110862
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 16:23
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ROHIT INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

610086

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES Make : NA Model : NA Title : L&T Make Air Circuit Breaker 16-07-2024 22:07:57 N/A Evaluated
2 APEX ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY Make : L&T Electrical & Automation Model : SL96072OOOO Title : ACB 800AMP 4POLE EDO WITH SR18G 20-07-2024 16:26:01 N/A Evaluated
3 ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : L & T ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION Model : Cpower 0800a FP EDO ACB with LSIG 50kA S1 SR18G Title : Cpower 0800a FP EDO ACB with LSIG 50kA S1 SR18G 23-07-2024 10:58:54 N/A Evaluated
4 M/S AGARWAL STORES Make : L&T/L&K Model : L&T / L&K Make UW1 800N 4P (UW108NFD12800) Title : L&T/ L&K MAKE ACB 800A 4 POLE EDO BREAKING CAPACITY 50 22-07-2024 01:00:35 N/A Evaluated
5 M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY Make : HPL Electric & Power Ltd Model : ACB 1600A 3Pole Title : ACB 1600A 3Pole 23-07-2024 01:46:47 N/A Evaluated
6 M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT 19-07-2024 14:53:14 N/A Evaluated
7 NAHAR ENTERPRISE Make : L&T Make Model : Omega U-Power Title : L&T Make Air Circuit Breaker 800A/4 Pole EDO/50KA/Coil: 110VAC 20-07-2024 17:28:44 N/A Evaluated
8 ROHIT INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER Title : AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER 23-07-2024 10:10:32 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER NA AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER 2 ₹ 323340.000
AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER NA AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER 2 ₹ 286746.000