Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L. T. 0.415 Kv Air Circuit Breaker (Acb) 1600 Amp.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES
215299
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI ACB SERVICE CENTRE Company | Make : C & S Electric Model : Winmaster ACB Title : Air Circuit Breakers | 08-10-2023 16:01:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LT ACB 1600 AMP 3 POLE Title : LT ACB 1600 AMP 3 POLE | 08-10-2023 14:03:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : Air Circuit Breaker | 07-10-2023 19:20:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : L. T. 0.415 KV Air Circuit Breaker (ACB) - 1600 Amp. | 219699.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : L. T. 0.415 KV Air Circuit Breaker (ACB) - 1600 Amp. | 249000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELHI ACB SERVICE CENTRE Company (MII) | Item Categories : L. T. 0.415 KV Air Circuit Breaker (ACB) - 1600 Amp. | 350000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Circuit Breaker | ATC ATTACHED | ATC ATTACHED | 1 | ₹ 215299.000 |
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreServicing and maintenance of l and t make air circuit breaker (acb)
Servicing and maintenance of l and t make air circuit breaker (acb)
 
Read moreSupply of air circuit breaker (acb) 800a of l t electrical panel
Supply of air circuit breaker (acb) 800a of l t electrical panel
Read moreAir circuit breaker(acb)
Supply installation testing and commissioning of 1600a air circuit breaker(acb) for auto mains failure(amf) panel at dr bborooah cancer institute
Read moreof your Industry type