Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2)
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4765054
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 21:11
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 895 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATIONMITTAL SONS

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arvinder Pal Singh Ubhi
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHARAMPAL AND SONS Make : Mobel Furniture Model : Make Mobel Furniture Model Flax 7X3 Dinning Table 22-03-2024 19:20:14 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : Mobel Furniture Model : Make Mobel Furniture Model Flax 7X3 Dinning Table 22-03-2024 22:05:00 N/A Qualified
3 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES Make : Mobel Furniture Model : Make Mobel Furniture Model Flax 7X3 Dinning Table 22-03-2024 22:12:51 N/A Qualified
4 MITTAL SONS Make : laxmi Model : Laxmi REST027 23-03-2024 08:51:47 N/A Qualified
5 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Make : priti Model : Teak Wood 8 Seater Restaurant Table 23-03-2024 13:18:07 MSE Qualified
6 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : RT-3(4765054) 20-03-2024 14:49:28 N/A Qualified
7 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP RESTAURANT TABLE 19-03-2024 09:53:53 N/A Qualified
8 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-RT-003 23-03-2024 11:57:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MITTAL SONS Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) 371700.00 L1
2 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) 377191.00 L2
3 THE JASMINE PEARL Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) 385348.00 L3
4 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) 434050.00 L4
5 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) 589400.00 L5
6 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) 601800.00 L6
7 SIDOJS Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) 765748.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms With Cushion Plastic Moulded Seat Cum Back with Support Structure NA SUPREME PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR 40 ₹ 106200.000
laxmi Teak Wood 8 Seater Restaurant Table laxmi Laxmi REST027 3 ₹ 123900.000
mittal sons Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of Carved Teak Wood and Teak Wood seat mittal sons Restaurant chair MS-581 24 ₹ 141600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise